No teacher should ever have to buy school supplies out of their own pocket. You can help out by donating items from a teachers’ Amazon shopping list or even buy the whole list for a classroom right here in NASH Country.
LOCAL teachers, go to Amazon and hover over Account & List at the top of the page. Select ‘Create a List’ from the drop-down menu. Click ‘Save’ and start adding items to your Wish List. Please make sure you associate a shipping address with your list. After you’ve created your Wish List, CLICK HERE to submit it.
A
Alexandria Elementary: Scott Martin’s 4th Grade
Alexandria Monroe Elementary: Gina Oldham’s K-6
Alexandria Monroe Elementary: Miranda Wagner’s 5th Grade
Allen Elementary: Hannah Fox’s K-4th Art
Anderson Intermediate: Britney Sue’s 6th Grade Spec Ed
Anderson Preparatory Academy: Aimee Cook’s 6/7 ELA
Ark Daycare & Preschool Ministry: Mikayla Fisher’s Preschool
B
Baker Elementary: Amanda Barndollar’s 2nd Grade
Baker Elementary: Courtney Stephens’ 2nd Grade
Baker Elementary: Victoria Pegg’s Kindergarten
Blackford Jr Sr High: Elizabeth Holdcroft’s 7-9
Blackford Jr.-Sr. High: Shelby Newlin’s 9-12 Wish List
Blackford Primary: Molly Ault’s Kindergarten
Blackford Primary: Vicky Mattucci’s 2nd Grade
Blue River Valley Elementary: Amy Allen’s Special Education
Blue River Valley Elementary: Hannah Burks‘ 4th Grade
Blue River Valley Elementary: Jamie Jaggers’ Special Education
Blue River Valley: Sharon Stewart’s 6th Grade
C
Central Methodist Church: Whitlea Mason’s Preschool
Converse Elementary: Elizabeth Bollhoefer’s K-2
Converse Elementary: Emily Trout’s 2nd Grade
Converse Elementary: Jamie Hueston’s Kindergarten
Converse Elementary: Jami Maynus’ 1st Grade
Converse Elementary: Jamie Troyer’s 2nd Grade
Converse Elementary: Tammi Ashley’s 2nd Grade
Converse Elementary: Tiffany Lipetri’s Preschool
Converse Elementary: Whitney Shaffer’s 1st Grade
Cougar Cub Preschool Leah Springer
Cowan Elementary: Abby Davis’s K-6
Cowan Elementary: Heylee Looper’s 2nd Grade
Cowan JR/SR High: Erin Goney’s 9-12
D
D26 Career Center: Kirsten Inabnitt’s 11-12 Grade
Delaware Community School Corporation-Royerton Elementary: Leslie Orman’s 3rd Grade
Delta Middle: Sara Wilkinson’s 7th Grade
E
Eastbrook North Elementary: Gwyn Slater’s 1st Grade
Eastbrook North Elementary: Lindsay Crawford’s 5th Grade
Eastbrook North Elementary: Rachel Durbin’s Special Education
Eastbrook North Elementary: Sarah Beyer’s Kindergarten
Eastbrook North Elementary: Sarah Gressley’s 5th Grade
Eastbrook South Elementary: Gabriel Fowler’s Kindergarten
Eastern Hancock Elementary: Julie Dickmander’s 5th Grade
Eastern Hancock High: Sarah Dagley’s 9-12
East Jay Elementary: Abby Homan’s K-6th
East Jay Elementary: Jessica Kimmel’s 3rd – 6th
East Jay Elementary: Lexi Pease’s 3rd Grade
East Jay Elementary: Rebecca Rowles’ Kindergarten
East Washington Academy: Chynia Cain’s 5th Grade
East Washington Academy: Danielle Neal’s 3rd Grade
East Washington Academy: Miranda Shafer’s Intervention
Eastside Elementary. Anderson: Annette Downing’s 3rd Grade
Eastside Elementary: Kerrigan Isaacs’ 1st Grade
Eastview Elementary: Julie Myers’ 2nd Grade
Eden Elementary: Samantha Gable’s Kindergarten
Edgewood Elementary: Ryan Davis’ 5th Grade
Edgewood Intermediate: Gretchen Bless’ 4th Grade
Elwood Elementary: Chelsea Beatty’s Pre-K
Elwood Elementary: Natasha Smith’s 2nd Grade
Elwood Elementary: Susie Jones 2nd Grade
Elwood Elementary: Taylor Hobson’s 2nd Grade
Elwood High: Mindy Kelly’s 9th Grade
Erskine Elementary: Ashley Wright’s 1st Grade
Erskine Elementary: Maggie Huber’s 4th Grade
Erskine Elementary: Michelle Jackson’s 4th Grade
F
Fairview Elementary: Courtney Washington’s 3rd Grade
Fairview Elementary: Jim Jeffries’ 4th Grade
Fairview Elementary: Tonya Huffer’s 5th Grade
Family Christian Center: Kristen Jackson’s 2nd Grade
Frankton Elementary: Amanda Neff’s 3rd Grade
Frankton Elementary: Susan Clock’s 3rd Grade
Frankton Jr/Sr High: Grant Garber’s 7th & 8th
Frankton Jr/Sr High: Mandy Fuller
G
Gorsuch West Elementary: Samantha Brown’s 3rd Grade
Grassy Creek Elementary: Jennifer Harris’ Kindergarten
Grassy Creek: Katee Anderson’s K-4 ELL
Greenfield Intermediate: Alexa Mott’s 6th Grade
Greenfield Intermediate: Katie Creamer’s 5th Grade Math & Science
Greenville Primary: Laura Shafer’s Kindergarten
Grissom Elementary: Dawn Hoffman’s Special Education
Grissom Elementary: Natalie Gariety’s 2nd Grade
Grissom Elementary: Sonia Smith’s K-5
H
Hagerstown Elementary: Connor Allen’s 3rd Grade
Hagerstown Elementary: Dr. Jodi Young’s 4th Grade
Hagerstown Elementary: Heather Lugar’s 3rd Grade
Hagerstown Elementary: Paige Johnson’s Kindergarten
Hagerstown Elementary: Shaye Fisher’s 2nd Grade
Harris Elementary: Sara Hollars’ 2nd Grade
Harrison Parkway Elementary: Jen Rodgers’ 1st Grade
Heartland Christian: Jacquelyn Penticuff’s 4th & 5th Grade
Heritage Hall: Courtney Wallace’s 7th and 8th Math and History
Heritage Hall Christian: Naomi Wallace’s 7-12 Substitute, Office Assistant & Nurse
Highland Middle: Katelyn Lee’s 7th Grade
Holy Cross Lutheran: Samantha Hawkins’ Preschool
J
Jay County Jr. Sr. High: Carissa Allred’s 8th grade US History
Jay County Jr. Sr. High: Michelle Christensen’s 10-12
K
Knightstown Elementary: Jess Lykens’ Kindergarten
Knightstown Intermediate: Lisa Linch’s 4th Grade
Knightstown Intermediate: Lori Thomas’ 5th Grade
Knightstown Intermediate: Susan Waymire’s 7th and 8th Science
L
Lakeside Elementary: Emma Gilreath’s 1st Grade
Lantern Road Elementary: Kristin Head 1st Grade
Lapel High: Haley Helm’s 9-12 FACS
Lapel High: Kaitlyn Freeman’s 10th Grade
Lapel High: Sara Conner’s 12th- Government & 9/10th- Geography
Lapel Middle: Kandi Martin’s 6th & 8th Grade
Lynwood Elementary: Payton Livingston’s 5th and 6th Grade
M
Madison Grant Jr./Sr. High: Annika Reiskytl’s 7-12
Madison-Grant Jr/Sr High: Beverly Doughty’s 7th-10th Grade
Maple Ridge Elementary: Allison Turner’s 1st Grade
Maple Glen Elementary: Hannah Small’s Kindergarten
Maple Ridge Elementary: Bridgette Larson’s 5th Grade
Mary E. Castle Early Learning Centers: Heather Lehan’s Kindergarten
Mary E. Castle Early Learning Centers: Shauna Roy’s Preschool
McCordsville Elementary: Emily Cronk’s 4th Grade
McCordsville Elementary: Grace Twyford’s 2nd Grade
McCulloch Junior High: Holly McGriff’s 7th Grade
Monroe Central Elementary: Adrienne Mahaffey’s Kindergarten
Monroe Central Elementary: Dayna Pugsley’s 1st Grade
Monroe Central Elementary: Mackenzi Braun’s Kindergarten
Monroe Central Jr-Sr High: Katrina Harris’ 8th Grade
Monroe Central Jr. Sr. High: Shawnna Meranda’s 7th ,8th, & 9th grade special education
Monroe Central The Cub Academy: Megan Gibson’s Preschool
Morristown Elementary: Harmony Vitz’s Preschool
N
New Castle High: Harlee Koch’s 9th Grade
New Castle High: Harley Walls’ 9-12
New Castle High: Lindsey Lowder’s 9-12
New Castle Middle: Kelsi Stotler’s 7th Grade Math
New Castle Middle: Kyleigh Compton’s Life skills 6-8
Noblesville East Middle: Angela Bostrom’s Special Education Grades 6th,7th &, 8th
North Side Elementary: Abigail Jutte’s 4th Grade
North Side Elementary: Savanah Woodward’s 2nd Grade
North View Elementary: Brittany Dozier’s 4th Grade
North View Elementary: Cindy Zirnheld’s 2nd Grade
North View Elementary: Devon Barbosa’s 3rd Grade
Northview Elementary: Heather Shauver’s 2nd/3rd grade special Education
Northview Elementary: McKenzi South’s 3rd Grade
North View Elementary: Sarah Ambler’s 5th Grade
Northview Elementary: Sarah Martin’s 5th Grade
North View Elementary: Sarah Stone’s 3rd Grade
P
Parker Elementary: Rachel Thornhill’s Kindergarten
Parker Elementary: Tina Hamby’s Special Education K-2
Parker Elementary: Tonia Haines’ Preschool
Park Place Children’s Center: Brittany Sheler’s Pre-K
Pendleton Elementary: Madalyn McGovern’s 3rd Grade
Pendleton Heights High: Kathryn Neely’s Essential Skills 9th, 10th, 11th & 12+
Pleasant View Elementary: Chelsie King’s 1st Grade
Pleasant View Elementary: Danni Collins’ Kindergarten
Pleasant View Elementary: Kristina Bost’s 1st Grade
R
Randolph Southern Elementary: Alyssa Toney’s Elementary Special Education
Randolph Southern Elementary: Sarah Hazelbaker’s PK-2 Special Education/Dyslexia
R.J. Baskett: Samantha Mason’s 7th Grade Science
Redkey Elementary: Melissa Stotler’s 1st Grade
Redkey Elementary: Stacy Campbell’s Kindergarten
Riley Elementary: Valerie Pate’s K-5 Special Education
Riverview Elementary: Hannah Fox’s K-4th Art
Rose Hamilton Elementary: Taylor Aughe’s Kindergarten
S
Saint Mary’s: Shania Rodriguez 7-8 Grade
Saint Michael Catholic: Jennifer Jessie’s 2nd Grade
Saint Michael Catholic: Leslie Grabhorn’s K-8
Saint Michael Catholic: Wednesday Cunnington’s Preschool
Selma Elementary: Alison Case’s 5th Grade
Selma Elementary: Erin Wilson’s Kindergarten
Selma Elementary: Kristy Taylor’s Elementary Nurse
Selma Elementary: Meg Bundy’s 5th Grade
Selma Elementary: Sam King’s 2nd Grade
Selma Middle: Barb Miller 6th Grade
Selma Middle: Debby Pittenger’s 6, 7, & 8
Shenandoah Elementary: Amy Moore’s Kindergarten
Shenandoah Elementary: Brittnee Holloway’s 1st Grade
Shenandoah Elementary: Kaylee Fisher’s 1st Grade
Shenandoah Elementary: Paige Stayton’s Resource K-2
Shenandoah Elementary: Thomas Zimmer’s 5th Grade
Sheridan Elementary: Kaytlynn Wilder’s Kindergarten
Southeast Elementary: Victoria Maas’ 4th Grade
Southport Elementary: Samantha Litchfield’s 1st Grade
Southside Middle: Kinley Williams 6th-8th Science Department
South View Elementary: Anastacia Harrold’s Behavior Skills (Grades PK-5)
South View Elementary: Courtney Dragoo’s 3rd Grade
South View Elementary: Dailynn Shelton’s K-5
South View Elementary: Elizabeth Sechrest’s 3rd Grade
South View Elementary: Rachel Brophy’s 2nd Grade
South View Elementary: Rebecca Orr’s K-5
Stonegate Elementary: Anne Barth’s 1st Grade
Summitville Elementary: Jackie Huff’s Kindergarten
Summitville Elementary: Jaime Caudell’s Pre-K
Sunny Heights Elementary: LeeAnn Reid’s 2nd Grade
Sweetser Elementary: Courtney McClure’s 3rd Grade
Sweetser Elementary: Morgan Cox’s 3rd Grade
Sweester Elementary: Patricia (Patti) Lehman’s 3rd Grade
T
TBD (student teacher) Megan Stevenson’s K-6
Tri Elementary: Adrienne Thrasher’s Kindergarten
Tri Elementary: Breanna Bertrand’s Kindergarten
Tri Elementary: Cara Litten’s 2nd Grade
Tri Elementary: Larissa Mattix’s 1st Grade
Tri Elementary: Rachel Heindl’s 3rd Grade
Tri Junior-Senior High: Stacia Guarisco’s 7th grade and Seniors
U
Union Elementary: Dorothy Huddleston’s Kindergarten
Union Elementary: Heather Eblen’s Resource Pre K-6th
Union Elementary: Karina Jara’s 3rd Grade
Union School Corporation: Shalbey Workman’s K-12 Art
V
Valley Grove Elementary: Danielle McGrew’s Kindergarten
Valley Grove Elementary: Jodi Thompson’s 2nd Grade
Victory College Prep: Courtlinn Boggs’ Kindergarten
W
Wapahani: Julie Nelson’s Sp. Ed. 6-12
Warner Elementary: Lisa Peters’ Kindergarten
Wes-Del Early Learning Academy: Alicia Hanson’s Preschool
Wes-Del Elementary: Laura Daugherty’s 4th Grade
Wes-Del Elementary: Samantha Wellman’s Kindergarten
West Jay Elementary: Holly Farr’s 4th Grade
Western Intermediate: Madyson Dedman’s 4th Grade
Western Wayne Elementary: Kailey Kuhn’s Daycare
Wilbur Wright Elementary: Clara Green’s 2nd Grade
Willard Elementary: Darby Osgood’s 4th Grade
Willard Elementary: Katelyn Johns’ 5th Grade
William F. Loper Elementary: Shannon Bishop’s Special Education
Y
Yorktown Elementary: Jen Crouch’s 3rd Grade